Edmund Poley, Esq.

Is your surname Poley?

Research the Poley family

Edmund Poley, Esq.'s Geni Profile

Records for Edmund Poley

115,044 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edmund Poley, Esq.

Also Known As: "Edmond", "Pole", "Polley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Badley, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Badley, Suffolk, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Henry Poley and Constance Poley
Husband of Mirabell Poley (Garneis)
Father of Margaret Knapp; Sir John Polley; Thomas Poley; Edmond Poley; Richard Poley and 8 others
Brother of William Poley; Henry Poley and Mariora Poley
Half brother of Anne Kemp

Occupation: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=dolphin3456&id=I904
Managed by: Patricia Norton Chong
Last Updated:

About Edmund Poley, Esq.

Birth: 1486 Death: Dec. 31, 1548

husband of Mirabell Garneis married ca. 1510 in Kenton, Suffolk, England and son of Constance (Geddinge) and Henry Poley.


Burial: St Mary Churchyard Badley Mid Suffolk District Suffolk, England

view all 23

Edmund Poley, Esq.'s Timeline

1486
1486
Badley, Suffolk, England
1506
1506
Age 20
Bradley, Suffolk, England
1511
1511
Age 25
Norfolk, England, (Present UK)
1513
1513
Age 27
Bradley, Suffolk, England
1515
1515
Age 29
Probably Bradley, Suffolk, England
1517
1517
Age 31
Of, Badley, Suffolk, England
1519
1519
Age 33
Probably Bradley, Suffolk, England
1521
1521
Age 35
Probably Bradley, Suffolk, England
1523
1523
Age 37
of, Badley, Suffolk, England