Edna Mapp Randall

Is your surname Randall?

Research the Randall family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Edna Mapp Randall (Marchman)

Also Known As: "3614"
Birthdate:
Death: December 23, 2009 (88)
Georgia, United States
Place of Burial: Lyons City Cemetery, Lyons, Toombs Co, GA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Hart Marchman and Mildred Marchman
Wife of David Ellsworth Randall
Mother of Private; Private and Private
Sister of Juanita Ray; Mary Hart Overton; Albert Keith Marchman, Sr; William Hart Marchman, Jr and Cecil Smith Marchman

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Edna Mapp Randall

Birth: Nov. 20, 1921, USA Death: Dec. 23, 2009 Georgia, USA

-LYONS- Mrs. Edna M. Randall, 88, Died December 23, 2009. Survivors: sons, Robert E. Randall and Reid Randall; brother; Bill Marchman; five grandchildren; and other relatives. Funeral: 3pm Sunday at Lyons First Baptist Church. IntermentLyons City Cemetery.

Jones-Stewart Funeral Service

Savannah Morning News December 27, 2009


Burial: Lyons City Cemetery Lyons Toombs County Georgia, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: JoAnn HAGANS Harris Record added: Dec 27, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 45848097 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Randall&GSiman=1&GScid=1960191&GRid=45848097&

view all

Edna Mapp Randall's Timeline

1921
November 20, 1921
2009
December 23, 2009
Age 88
Georgia, United States
????
Lyons City Cemetery, Lyons, Toombs Co, GA, USA