Is your surname Elias?

Research the Elias family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eduard Elias

Also Known As: "Edi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: May 10, 1967 (61)
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Miksa (Magel) Elias and Bertha Elias
Husband of Steffi Elias
Father of Eric Michael Elias
Brother of Hans Friedrich Elias

Managed by: Benjamin Schoenbrun (Geni Curator)
Last Updated:

About Eduard Elias

Birth record https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:33SQ-GB29-PSF?i=145&cc=...

Eduard Elias

  • Austria, Vienna, Jewish Vital Records, 1835-1938
  • Record type: Birth
  • Birth: June 2 1905 - Vienna, Austria (Wien, Österreich)
  • Father: Max Magel Elias
  • Mother: Bertha Weis

Genteam - Detail View: Index of the Jewish Records of Vienna and Lower Austria

  • No. 30370
  • Last Name Elias
  • First Name Eduard
  • Code 1
  • First Name Father Max Magel
  • Last Name Mother Weis
  • First Name Mother Bertha
  • Location Wien
  • Book 1905/1 II
  • Volume 1905
  • Date 02.06.1905
  • Number 1148

Born Vienna birth registered in Budapest in 1906

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-D1G3-863?i=297&cc=...

view all

Eduard Elias's Timeline

1905
June 2, 1905
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1967
May 10, 1967
Age 61
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
????
Willesden, Greater London, England, United Kingdom