Is your surname Rederer?

Research the Rederer family

Eduard Rederer's Geni Profile

Records for Eduard Rederer

3,514 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eduard Rederer

Also Known As: "Edvard", "Edward"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Přeštice, Přeštice, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Rederer and Katharina Rederer
Husband of Irma Rederer
Brother of Berta Willig; Jakob Rederer; Heinrich Rederer; Johanna (Zaneta) Hutter (Rederer); Elisabeth Bass and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Eduard Rederer

http://yvng.yadvashem.org/nameDetails.html?language=en&s_lastName=rederer&s_firstName=&s_place=&itemId=4793724&ind=9&winId=-5371862083719114844

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/116651-edvard-rederer/

  • Born 20. 09. 1883
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Čáslavská 15
  • Transport AAv, no. 114 (30. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Eb, no. 1175 (18. 05. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Eduard Rederer's Timeline

1883
September 20, 1883
Přeštice, Přeštice, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1944
May 18, 1944
Age 60
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland