Sir Baldwin de Brugge

Is your surname de Brugge?

Research the de Brugge family

Sir Baldwin de Brugge's Geni Profile

Records for Edward de Brugge

6,461 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edward de Brugge, Hertford

Also Known As: "Baldwin De Brugge", "Baldwin /Brugge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Herefordshire, Bridge, England
Death: Died in Herefordshire, Bridge, England
Place of Burial: Herefordshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir John de Brugge and Sarah De Brugge
Husband of Isabel Elizabeth Grandison, Lady
Father of Thomas Brugge and Sir John Brugge
Brother of Simon BRUGGE and Alice DE BRUGGE

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir Baldwin de Brugge

Baldwin de Brugge

  • Birth: 1328 - Bridge, Herefordshire, , England
  • Death: 1377 - Hereford, Herefordshire, , England
  • Wife: Isabel De Grandison
  • Child: John Brugge

Links

view all

Sir Baldwin de Brugge's Timeline

1328
1328
Herefordshire, Bridge, England
1355
1355
Age 27
Bridge, Herefordshire, England
1368
1368
Age 40
Staunton, Herefordshire, England
1377
1377
Age 49
Herefordshire, Bridge, England
1377
Age 49
Herefordshire, England, United Kingdom