Edward Gowar, b1c3

Is your surname Gowar?

Research the Gowar family

Edward Gowar, b1c3's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edward Gowar, b1c3

Also Known As: "Edwin", "Gower"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1886
Immediate Family:

Son of Edwin Richard Gower, b1 and Ann Gower
Brother of William Gower, b1c5; Henry Gowar, b1c6; Lester Waters Gower, b1c7; Isabella Jane Ross, b1c8; Mary Elizabeth Moncur, b1c9 and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Edward Gowar, b1c3

  • DEPOT KAB
  • SOURCE MOOC
  • TYPE LEER
  • VOLUME_NO 7/1/483
  • SYSTEM 01
  • REFERENCE 1259
  • PART 1
  • DESCRIPTION GOWAR, EDWIN. WILL.
  • STARTING 18860000
  • ENDING 18860000
  • REMARKS FILED 1886.
                  
view all

Edward Gowar, b1c3's Timeline