Edward Gowar, b1c3

public profile

Is your surname Gowar?

Research the Gowar family

Edward Gowar, b1c3's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edward Gowar, b1c3

Also Known As: "Edwin", "Gower"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1886
Immediate Family:

Son of Edwin Richard Gower, b1 and Ann Gower
Brother of Richard John Gowar, b1c1; Frederick Job Gowar; Milicent Elizabeth Gowar; Albert Gower, b1c4; William Gower, b1c5 and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Edward Gowar, b1c3

  • DEPOT KAB
  • SOURCE MOOC
  • TYPE LEER
  • VOLUME_NO 7/1/483
  • SYSTEM 01
  • REFERENCE 1259
  • PART 1
  • DESCRIPTION GOWAR, EDWIN. WILL.
  • STARTING 18860000
  • ENDING 18860000
  • REMARKS FILED 1886.
                  
view all

Edward Gowar, b1c3's Timeline