Edward Benjamin Cotterell Hoole

Is your surname Hoole?

Research the Hoole family

Edward Benjamin Cotterell Hoole's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Edward Benjamin Cotterell Hoole

Also Known As: "Ben"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Rondebosch, Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of James Cotterell Hoole, The Hon. MLC and Harriet Porter Maria Hoole
Husband of Sarah Harriet Hoole
Father of Sarah Roberta Godlonton Shaw; Robert Godlonton Hoole; William Hoole; Roberta Hoole; James Cotterell Hoole and 3 others
Brother of Louisa Mortimer Hoole; Harriet Cotterill Rhodes Hoole; George Rhodes Hoole; Oliver Percival Porter Hoole; Abel Pemberton Worth Hoole and 2 others
Half brother of Lydia Cock Hoole; Elizabeth Downing Toy Andrews; Thomas Toy Hoole; Jane Isabella Hoole and Amy Findlay Hoole

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Edward Benjamin Cotterell Hoole

  • Name Edward Benjamin Cotterell Hoole
  • Event Type Burial
  • Event Date 1916
  • Event Place Maitland, City of Cape Town Metropolitan Municipality, Western Cape, South Africa
  • Photograph Included Y
  • Birth Date 09 Oct 1844
  • Death Date 29 Apr 1916
  • Affiliate Record Identifier 135900784
  • Cemetery Maitland Cemetery

"Find A Grave Index," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVPS-6QWC

view all 12

Edward Benjamin Cotterell Hoole's Timeline

1844
October 9, 1844
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1869
1869
Age 24
1870
December 5, 1870
Age 26
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1877
1877
Age 32
1878
December 23, 1878
Age 34
Grahamstown, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1916
April 29, 1916
Age 71
Rondebosch, Western Cape, South Africa
????
????
????