Is your surname Kohut?

Research the Kohut family

Eduard Kohut's Geni Profile

Records for Eduard Kohut

52,032 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eduard Kohut

Also Known As: "Edvard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Moritz Kohut and Johanna Kohut
Husband of Hedwig Kohut
Brother of Elsa Morgenstern; Bertha Berger and Cäcilie Weiner

Managed by: David Sichel
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Eduard Kohut

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/101390-edvard-kohut/

EDVARD KOHUT

  • Born 14. 11. 1881
  • Last residence before deportation: Strážnice
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Strážnice
  • Transport Co, no. 101 (27. 01. 1943, Uherský Brod -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dl, no. 1092 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Eduard Kohut's Timeline

1881
November 14, 1881
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 61
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland