Is your surname Gottlieb?

Research the Gottlieb family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eidel Gottlieb (Reizman)

Hebrew: (רייזמאן) גאטטליעב אידל
Also Known As: "Reiszman?; Adel Reisman"
Birthdate:
Death: February 10, 1917
Place of Burial: Uzhhorod, Zakarpats'ka oblast, Ukraine
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Chaim Shaya (Yehoshua) Reisman and Chana Hena Reisman
Wife of Abraham Gottlieb
Mother of Lipot Gottlieb; Klara Gottlieb; Breindel Weisz and Miriam Blum
Sister of Yehudah Leibish Reisman; Sari Reiszman; Salamon Reiszman; Fani Reiszman; Elyakum Getzel Reisman and 2 others

Managed by: Maxwell Charles Preston
Last Updated:
view all

Eidel Gottlieb's Timeline

1849
1849
1855
1855
1857
1857
1917
February 10, 1917
????
????
????
Uzhhorod, Zakarpats'ka oblast, Ukraine