Einar Joakim Rasmussen

Is your surname Rasmussen?

Research the Rasmussen family

Einar Joakim Rasmussen's Geni Profile

Records for Einar Joakim Rasmussen

5,348,416 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Einar Joakim Rasmussen

Also Known As: "Einar Joakim Rasmusen", "Einar Joachim Rasmussen"
Birthdate: (61)
Birthplace: Bergen
Death: March 5, 1969 (61)
Kings County, New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Andreas Rasmussen and Marthine Oline Rasmussen
Brother of Ragnvald Bertin Rasmussen Bergen; Arthur Emil Rasmussen; Thomas Rasmussen Bergen; Magnus Rasmussen; Therese Rasmussen Bergen and 5 others

Occupation: Sjømann
Managed by: Anette Theresia Antoniazzi Landsvik
Last Updated:

About Einar Joakim Rasmussen

Døpt i 1908 http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:NBN:no-a1450-kb20050819010468.jpg

Folketelling 1910: https://www.digitalarkivet.no/census/person/pf01036708079471

kommunetelling 1922: https://www.digitalarkivet.no/census/person/pf01065522022131

Valgmanntall i Bergen 1934 http://digitalarkivet.arkivverket.no/gen/vis/108/pc00000000472645

Census 1940: Name: Evelyn Rasmussen Titles and Terms: Event Type: Census Event Date: 1940 Event Place: Assembly District 9, Brooklyn, New York City, Kings, New York, United States Sex: Female Age: 28 Marital Status: Married Race (Original): White Race: White Relationship to Head of Household (Original): Wife Relationship to Head of Household: Wife Birthplace: New York Birth Year (Estimated): 1912 Last Place of Residence: Same Place District: 24-1138 Family Number: 118 Sheet Number and Letter: 4A Line Number: 14 Affiliate Publication Number: T627 Affiliate Film Number: 2575 Digital Folder Number: 005458248 Image Number: 00989

Household Role Sex Age Birthplace Einar Rasmussen Head M 32 New York Evelyn Rasmussen Wife F 28 New York Joan Rasmussen Daughter F 5 New York Einar Rasmussen Son M 3 New York Arthur Rasmussen Son M 0 New York

Citing this Record: "United States Census, 1940," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KQR6-C64 : accessed 14 January 2018), Evelyn Rasmussen in household of Einar Rasmussen, Assembly District 9, Brooklyn, New York City, Kings, New York, United States; citing enumeration district (ED) 24-1138, sheet 4A, line 14, family 118, Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940, NARA digital publication T627. Records of the Bureau of the Census, 1790 - 2007, RG 29. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 2012, roll 2575.

view all

Einar Joakim Rasmussen's Timeline

1908
January 1, 1908
Bergen
1969
March 5, 1969
Age 61
Kings County, New York, USA