Ela de Ufford, Lady Stapleton

public profile

Ela de Ufford, Lady Stapleton's Geni Profile

Records for Ela

490,120 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ela de Ufford, Lady Stapleton

Also Known As: "Eva/ Ufford/ella/"
Birthdate: (57)
Birthplace: Belstead, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Ingham Priory, Norfolk, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edmund de Ufford and Sybil de Pierrepont
Wife of Sir Miles de Stapleton of Ingham
Mother of Sir Bryan Stapleton, of Ingham; Ela Stapleton, Baroness Brewes and Edmund Stapleton
Sister of Sir Robert de Ufford, Kt.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ela de Ufford, Lady Stapleton

Alt birth dates from merges: 1361; 1362


view all

Ela de Ufford, Lady Stapleton's Timeline

1362
1362
Belstead, Suffolk, England
1379
1379
Age 17
Ingham, Norfolk, England
1380
1380
Age 18
Norfolk, England
1384
1384
Age 22
Ingham, Norfolk, England
1419
April 10, 1419
Age 57
Ingham Priory, Norfolk, England