Elbert Maxie "Max" Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Elbert Maxie "Max" Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elbert Maxie "Max" Arledge

Also Known As: "Max /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: [or 1922?] served in WWII
Death: Died in Jefferson Co, TX; lived in Spurger, Tyler Co, TX [Bur. Olivet Church Cem, Fred, TX]
Place of Burial: Olivet Church Cem, Fred, TX
Immediate Family:

Son of James Edward Arledge and Essie Olivia Wright
Husband of Mildred Huckaby and Bonnie Eloise Miller
Father of <private> Arledge and <private> Arledge
Brother of <private> Arledge; Alvia Arledge; Infant Boy Arledge; Henry James Arledge; Lois Arnell Arledge and 3 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

view all

Elbert Maxie "Max" Arledge's Timeline

1923
August 14, 1923
[or 1922?] served in WWII
1989
April 17, 1989
Age 65
Jefferson Co, TX; lived in Spurger, Tyler Co, TX [Bur. Olivet Church Cem, Fred, TX]
????
Olivet Church Cem, Fred, TX