Eldrid Jonsdatter Smør, av Blindheim

Is your surname Jonsdatter Smør?

Research the Jonsdatter Smør family

Eldrid Jonsdatter Smør, av Blindheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eldrid Jonsdatter Smør, av Blindheim

Danish: Eldrid Jonsdatter, Smør
Also Known As: "Eldred", "Elvi Huk"
Birthdate: (30)
Birthplace: Blindheim, Vigra, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
Death: 1144 (30)
Uppsala, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jon Smørbalte and NN Brynjulfsdatter
Wife of Lendmann Guttorm Åsulvsen Rein, til Rein
Mother of Ingrid Guttormsdatter, of Rein; Ragnrid Guttormsdatter Guttormsdottir; Sigrid Guttormsdatter and Gudrun Guttormsdatter
Sister of Hallkjell Jonson Huk and Arne Smyrling

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Eldrid Jonsdatter Smør, av Blindheim

Eldrid Jonsdatter Smør, av Blindheim

Married to Guttorm Åsulfson at Rein.

Blindhejmsätet, one of Norway's more famous aristocratic slachtcr during the Middle Ages had 1 and its name for either of the two goods with the name of Blindhejin on Söndinöre. This one as well at one time, they were one of the most regarded a the species in this part of the country. The bloom-time was in the 12th century. County-Hallrell Huk, who led Harald Gille to Norway was one of the blindheads, a grandson to him, Nikolaus Simorisson, died in sla- get at Sekken 1162

Sources

1. Markhus-2000, Markhus, Bjørn, (Norway: 2000).

2.Sturluson-1968, Sturluson, Snorri, (Dent & Sons, London: 1968), p 238.

3. Johnson-2002, Johnson, David Leigh, (worldconnect.rootsweb.com: 2002).

4.Kilde: Fossmo/Berglund - slekta. Birger Nytrøen 1995

5. Nordisk Familjebok, Vol. 2, p. 680. Stockholm, Gernandtsboktryckeri-aksjeselskap, 1878

6. Email to Ira Lund, Bjølseth, Haakon, (Nov 11, 2014). TABLE VII B FOR ARNUNGE-CLAN OF GISKE Torberg Arnessons branch and his descendants. (Source: G. Herber. Norsk adel. (Norwegian Nobility) Printed 1944.

view all

Eldrid Jonsdatter Smør, av Blindheim's Timeline

1114
1114
Vigra, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1136
1136
Age 22
Sør Trøndelag, Norway
1144
1144
Age 30
Rissa, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
1144
Age 30
Uppsala, Sweden
1165
1165
Age 30
????
????
????