Eleanor Elizabeth Cronin - Jupp

public profile

Is your surname Cronin - Jupp?

Research the Cronin - Jupp family

Eleanor Elizabeth Cronin - Jupp's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eleanor Elizabeth Cronin - Jupp (Rogers)

Also Known As: "Ellen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cork, Cork City, Cork, Ireland
Death: 1866 (38)
Mudgee, NSW, Australia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Rogers and Eleanor Elizabeth Rogers
Wife of John Cronin and James John Jupp, Convict "Marquis of Huntly" 1835
Mother of Margaret Cronin; John Cronin; Mary ?Toole?; Sarah Jane Ward; Caroline ("Catherine") Kelly and 8 others

Managed by: Bronwyn Ann Halls(cook)
Last Updated:
view all 17

Eleanor Elizabeth Cronin - Jupp's Timeline

1828
January 1, 1828
Cork, Cork City, Cork, Ireland
1847
1847
Age 19
New South Wales, Australia
1848
1848
Age 20
New South Wales, Australia
1851
August 27, 1851
Age 23
Maitland, NSW, Australia
1855
1855
Age 27
Mudgee, NSW, 2850, AU

NSW Birth record - 2413/1855 - Sarah J JUPP, father James, Ellen

1856
1856
Age 28
Mudgee, NSW, 2850, AU

NSW Birth Record - 5872/1856 - Caroline E JUPP, father James, mother Ellen - Mudgee

1857
October 7, 1857
Age 29
Mudgee, NSW, Australia

QLD Death Record - 1927/C/290 - James Thackery JUPP died 7/12/1926, mother Ellen ROGERS, mother James JUPP

1857
Age 29
Mudgee, NSW, Australia

NSW Birth Record 8899/1857 - male JUPP, father James, mother Ellen - Mudgee