Is your surname Jones?

Research the Jones family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eleanor Jones (Turk)

Also Known As: "Ellen"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1768
Immediate Family:

Wife of Judge Samuel Jones

Managed by: Irene Elizabeth Averitte
Last Updated:
view all

Eleanor Jones's Timeline