Eleanor Kirschstein

Is your surname Kirschstein?

Research the Kirschstein family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eleanor Kirschstein (Jacobson)

Also Known As: "Jacobsohn"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Death: November 13, 1968 (67)
Hendon, London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Albert Jacobson and Elizabeth Wohl
Wife of Walter Kirstein
Mother of Private and Peter Thomas Kirstein
Sister of Irma Jacobson

Occupation: Dentist
Managed by: Harald Tveit Alvestrand
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Eleanor Kirschstein

1 month old in 1901 census - 31 March 1901

Eleanor Jacobson

  • 1901 England & Wales Census
  • Birth: Circa 1901 - Hornsey, Middlesex
  • Residence: 1901 - 16 Allison, Hornsey Part of, Middlesex, England
  • Parents: Albert Jacobson, Elizabeth Jacobson
  • Sister: Irma Jacobson

Eleanor Kirstein

  • 1939 Register of England & Wales
  • Birth: Feb 20 1901
  • Residence: Sep 29 1939 - 6, Cyprus Court, Finchley, Middlesex, England
  • Husband: Walter Kirstein

Eleonor Kirstein (born Jacobson)

  • Jewish Holocaust Memorials and Jewish Residents of Germany 1939-1945
  • Birth: Feb 20 1901
  • Death: Nov 13 1968
  • Residence: Berlin, Stadt Berlin

Eleanor S Kirstein

  • England & Wales, Death Index, 1837-2005
  • Death date: Oct-Nov-Dec 1968
  • Death place: Hendon, Greater London, England
  • Birth date: Circa 1901

https://www.nytimes.com/2020/01/08/technology/peter-kirstein-dead.html

view all

Eleanor Kirschstein's Timeline

1901
February 20, 1901
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
1933
June 20, 1933
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
1968
November 13, 1968
Age 67
London, Greater London, England, United Kingdom