Is your surname Lovell?

Research the Lovell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eleanor Lovell (la Zouche)

Also Known As: "Zouche"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Northamptonshire, England
Death: September 01, 1429
Titchmarsh, Northamptonshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William la Zouche, 3rd Baron of Haryngworth and Agnes Zouche (Green)
Wife of John Lovell, 6th Baron of Titchmarsh
Mother of Philippa Dinham; William Lovell, Kt. and Alice Agard (Lovell)
Sister of William la Zouche, KG, 4th Baron Zouche; Thomas Zouche; Hugh Zouche; Sir John Zouche, Kt., MP and Edmund Zouche

Managed by: Bernard Raimond Assaf
Last Updated:

About Eleanor Lovell

www.celtic-casimir.com

(Eleanor) LA ZOUCHE 

Born: Abt 1375, Harringworth, Northamptonshire, England

Marriage Information: Alianor married Sir John LOVEL 6th Baron Lovel, son of John LOVEL "the Younger", 5th Baron Lovel and Maude DE HOLAND 3rd Baroness de Holand. (Sir John LOVEL 6th Baron Lovel was born about 1372 in Titchmarsh, Thrapston, Northamptonshire, England and died on 19 Oct 1414.)

view all

Eleanor Lovell's Timeline

1392
1392
Titchmarsh, Northamptonshire, England
1397
1397
Tichmarsh, Northamptonshire, England
1408
1408
UK
1429
September 1, 1429
Titchmarsh, Northamptonshire, England
????
Northamptonshire, England