Hillaria de Hastings

Is your surname de Hastings?

Research the de Hastings family

Hillaria de Hastings's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Hillaria de Hastings

Also Known As: "Eleanor"
Birthplace: Ashill, Swaflam, Norfolk, England
Death: Died in Market Bosworth, Leicestershire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Henry de Hastings, of Ashill and Ada of Huntingdon, Heiress of Yardley
Wife of Robert De Frankville and Sir William de Harcourt, Knight
Mother of Henry de Harcourt and Sir Richard de Harcourt, Knight
Sister of Matilda Pecche; Ada de Hastings; Sir Henry ll de Hastings, of Ashill; Sir John de Hastings, of Ashill; William de Hastings and 4 others

Occupation: princess of scotland
Managed by: Steve Poland
Last Updated:

About Hillaria de Hastings

Name: Eleanor (Hillaria) HASTINGS

Given Name: Eleanor (Hillaria)

Surname: Hastings

Sex: F

Birth: Abt 1237 in Of, Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England

Christening: Also Of, Ashill, Norfolk, England

Death: After 1295

Ancestral File #: 9Q82-RV

Change Date: 16 Sep 2000

Father: Henry HASTINGS b: Abt 1194 in Of Fillongley, Warw, Eng

Mother: Ada SCOTT b: Abt 1198 in Of, Huntingdonshire, England

Marriage 1 William HARCOURT b: 1237 in Of, Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England c: in (21-1258), Also Of Kibworth Harcourt, Leicestershire, England

Married: Abt 1255

Change Date: 8 Jan 2002


Richard HARCOURT b: Abt 1256 in Of, Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England
Henry HARCOURT b: Abt 1258 in Of, Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England
view all 20

Hillaria de Hastings's Timeline

Swaflam, Norfolk, England
December 9, 1256
Age 23
Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England
Age 25
Stanton Harcourt, Oxfordshire, England
Age 62
Market Bosworth, Leicestershire, England
Ashill, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Also Of, Ashill, Norfolk, England