Elen Jonsdatter, 1709, "Juntesdatter"

Is your surname Jonsdatter?

Research the Jonsdatter family

Elen Jonsdatter, 1709, "Juntesdatter"'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elen Jonsdatter, 1709, "Juntesdatter"

Also Known As: "Jensdatter", "Joensdatter", "Johansdatter", ""Junthesdatter""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Alta, Finnmark, Norway
Death: Died in Finnmark, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jon Gallis, "Junte Henrikson"
Wife of Lars Mattsson, 1690, Lambert Mathisen
Mother of Elen Lambertsdatter; Margrethe Lambertsdatter; Matthis Lambertsen; Maria Lambertsdatter; Berete Lambertsdatter and 2 others
Sister of Magnild Jonsdotter; Morthen Jonson; nn Jonson and Elen Jonsdotter, 1700

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elen Jonsdatter, 1709, "Juntesdatter"

  • Married 1730 in Talvik church: Elen Jensd. and Lambert Matisen
  • Mother to Matthis born 1735: Elen Johansd. (Talvik church).
  • Mother to Berete born 1740: Elen Joensd. (Talvik church)
  • Mother to Inger born 1744: Elen Jensd. (Talvik church)
  • Elen Juntesdatter død 1749 i Kåfjord (Talvik parishbook)
view all

Elen Jonsdatter, 1709, "Juntesdatter"'s Timeline

1709
1709
Finnmark, Norway
1731
July 17, 1731
Age 22
Norge
1733
1733
Age 24
Talvik, Finnmark, Norway
1735
1735
Age 26
Talvik, Finnmark, Norway
1736
1736
Age 27
Alta, Finnmark, Norway
1740
1740
Age 31
Finnmark, Norge
1744
1744
Age 35
Talvik sogn, Finnmark, Norge
1746
1746
Age 37
Alta, Finnmark, Norge
1749
1749
Age 40
Finnmark, Norway