Is your surname Lewi?

Research the Lewi family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elenora Lewi (Scheiter)

German: Elenora Löwit
Also Known As: "Lewit Scheider Löwit"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kostomlaty pod Milešovkou, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hermann Scheiter and Theresia Scheiter
Wife of David Lewit
Mother of Heinrich Lewi; Cölina Stein; Siegmund Lewit / Löwit; Julius Lewit / Löwit; Ernst Löwit and 4 others
Sister of Josef Scheider

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elenora Lewi

Birth record: TEPLICE 2070N 1840-1848 (217/270)

http://badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=2739&reproId=170605

view all 12

Elenora Lewi's Timeline

1822
August 19, 1822
Kostomlaty pod Milešovkou, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1850
July 27, 1850
Age 27
Kostomlaty pod Milešovkou, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1852
September 21, 1852
Age 30
Kostomlaty pod Milešovkou, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1855
January 27, 1855
Age 32
Kostomlaty pod Milešovkou, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
January 27, 1855
Age 32
Czechia
1857
February 27, 1857
Age 34
Kostomlaty pod Milešovkou, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1860
December 20, 1860
Age 38
Kostomlaty pod Milešovkou, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
????
????