This tree has been isolated from other trees on Geni: Tree is fictional

Geni does not allow isolated trees to be merged into the World Family Tree, or other trees.

Eleonore Vassallo, VIII Baroness de la Pole {Fictional}

Is your surname Vassallo?

Research the Vassallo family

Eleonore Vassallo, VIII Baroness de la Pole {Fictional}'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Eleonore Vassallo (de la Pole), VIII Baroness de la Pole {Fictional}

Also Known As: "of the Dukes of Suffolk"
Birthdate:
Death: 1564 (61-62)
Valletta, Malta
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Catherine de La Pole, Princess de Aragona-Villena {Fictional}
Wife of Sir, Chevalier Giovanni Maria Vassallo, Knight of England {Fictional}
Mother of Marco Vassallo, V de la Pole, Archbishop of Palermo {Fictional} and Teramo Vassallo, I, 10th Lord de la Pole {Fictional}

Managed by: James Roy Tabone
Last Updated:

About Eleonore Vassallo, VIII Baroness de la Pole {Fictional}

From https://thehistoryofengland.co.uk/resource/the-family-de-la-pole/

I am sure there are descendants of the de la Pole around – but not in the main line of the family; that died out with Richard de la Pole in 1525 I believe.

Spurious pedigree: https://www.maltagenealogy.com/libro%20d'%20target='_blank'%20rel='noopener%20noreferrer%20nofollow'Oro/suffolk.html