Is your surname King of Troy?

Research the King of Troy family

Eliacor's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eliacor I Of Cimmerians King of Troy (Sythians), I

French: Eliacor I Of Cimmerians de Lorraine, I
Also Known As: "Eliacor", "Eliacanor", "of Troy", "Eliacea"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Troy, Asia Minor?
Immediate Family:

Son of Plesron I and Wife of Plesron I
Husband of Wife of Eliacor I
Father of Gaberiano and Eliacor II Sythians

Occupation: King of Troy
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Eliacor

born: 1040BC or 1065BC or 1085BC

Event(s)

Birth: abt 0970 BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY

Death: BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY


Poss. HM George I s 78-oldefar.

Poss. HRE Ferdinand I s 76-oldefar.

Poss. Agnes Harris '81-oldefar.

---

Kone / partner:       (missing) Child: Gaberiano (Zaberian) den trojanske

--

 Hans 3-oldebarn:       Helenus II den trojanske 
 
 His 9-oldebarn:       Almadius (Almadion) (King) i kimmererne 

--

Fra http://fabpedigree.com/s024/f229642.htm


Born: cir 1040 BC, Troy. Died: cir 960 BC, Troy.

view all

Eliacor's Timeline

-1040
-1040
-1010
-1010
Age 29
-950
-950
Age 89
-910
-910
Age 129
Troy, Asia Minor?
????