Elias Isaak Dayan, zur Springbrunnen

Is your surname Dayan?

Research the Dayan family

Elias Isaak Dayan, zur Springbrunnen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elias Isaak Dayan (Reuse), zur Springbrunnen

Also Known As: "Elijahu", "Elje ben Eisek Reuse Bingen"
Birthdate:
Death: 1739 (43-44)
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac Reuse-Bingen, zum Springbrunnen and Chanle Reuse-Bingen
Husband of Mela Reuse
Father of Löb Elias Reiss; Isaac Elias Reuse, zum Fleischschirn and Jakob Elias Reis
Brother of Baruch Isaac Reuse-Bingen, zum Springbrunnen and Moses Isaac Reuse, zum Springbrunnen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Elias Isaak Dayan, zur Springbrunnen's Timeline

1695
1695
1717
1717
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1739
April 15, 1739
Age 44
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1739
Age 44
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
Frankfurt, Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
????