Elias Julius Ehrmann

Is your surname Ehrmann?

Research the Ehrmann family

Elias Julius Ehrmann's Geni Profile

Records for Elias Julius Ehrmann

32,865 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elias Julius Ehrmann

Also Known As: "Ehrman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bolekhiv, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
Death: Died in Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Ehrman and Chana Stern
Husband of Josefine Popper Ehrmann
Father of <private> Ehrmann; Eugen Ehrmann; Fritz Ewart; Paul Ehrmann and Walter Ehrmann
Brother of Awner Ehrman; Gitel Perl Ehrman and Feige (Schiffre?) Rechtschaffen

Occupation: Holzhaendler
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elias Julius Ehrmann

Birth: circa 1863 Bolekhiv, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine Death: May 6, 1930 (67) Vienna, Vienna, Austria Immediate Family: Son of Jakob Ehrman and Chana Stern Ehrman Husband of Josefine Popper Ehrmann Father of Max Ehrmann; Eugen Ehrmann; Fritz Ehrmann; Paul Ehrmann and Walter Ehrmann Brother of Awner Ehrman; Feige (Schiffre?) Rechtschaffen and Gitel Perl Ehrman

view all

Elias Julius Ehrmann's Timeline

1863
1863
Bolekhiv, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1892
August 7, 1892
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1894
July 22, 1894
Age 31
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1894
Numerative 1836
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Ehrmann
First Name Fritz
Parents Julius E./

1896
February 14, 1896
Age 33
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Source: brother Walter's birth record.

1900
January 14, 1900
Age 37
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1930
May 6, 1930
Age 67
Vienna, Vienna, Austria