Elias Eliahou Elmaleh

Is your surname Elmaleh?

Research the Elmaleh family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elias Eliahou Elmaleh

Also Known As: "Eliahu Elmaleh", "Eliyahu Elmaleh"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1913
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi of Mogador Joseph ben Aharon Elmaleh and Simha Elmaleh
Brother of Rabbi Jacob Elmaleh; Amram Elmaleh; Head of Jewish Community in Mogador Reuven (2) Elmaleh; Chief Rabbi of Gibraltar, Haham Solomon Elmaleh; Sultana Acoca and 3 others

Managed by: Jacob Marrache
Last Updated:
view all

Elias Eliahou Elmaleh's Timeline