Eliazer Abraham van Collem

Is your surname van Collem?

Research the van Collem family

Eliazer Abraham van Collem's Geni Profile

Records for Eliazer van Collem

5,206 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eliazer Abraham van Collem

Also Known As: "Eliasar", "Eliaser", "Leizer", "Kollum"
Birthdate: (63)
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Death: December 27, 1802 (63)
Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Aron van Collem and Sara Joseph van Collem
Husband of Branca Shlomo / Zalman Salomon
Father of Abraham Eliazar van Collem; Salomon / Zalman Eliazar / Leizer van Collem; Feile Eliaser Leizer van Kollum‏‎; Benjamin Eliaser Leizer van Kollum‏‎; Joseph Eliazar van Collem and 3 others
Brother of Coenraad Abraham van Kollem; Aron Abraham van Kollum; Jacob Jokeb Abraham van Kollem and Judith (Gitche) Abraham Bachoer

Managed by: Steve Jaron
Last Updated:

About Eliazer Abraham van Collem

Overledene Eliazar Abraham van Colhem Plaats Rotterdam Datum begraven 27-12-1802 Bron DTB Rotterdam Begraven gaarder

Eliaser Leizer Abraham v.Kollum, birth 1739 Amsterdam, died 27 Dec 1802 Rotterdam, Eliazer Abrahams, 64 yrs.old., son of Abraham Aron v.Collem and Sara Joseph De Mets maarsen .

Married 1763 Amsterdam, dtb 740/64; witn.groom: f.Abraham Aron; witn.bride: m.Roosje Salomon. Tnaim acharonim in act 5524/23 on 26 Cheshvan 5524; groom: Leizer ben Abraham;

bride: bride: Brein bat Shlomo z.l, accompanied by mother Reizche bat Benjamin z.l; brothers groom: Yekuthiel, Aron & Jokeb. to: Branca Brein Salomon Shlomo Zalman, birth 1737 Amsterdam, died 19 Aug 1810 Rotterdam, ied 77 yrs.old. uried at jewish cemetery of Oostzeedijk as: Brein bat Zalman, spouse of Leizer ben Abraham Kolm., daughter of Salomon Zalman Abraham and Roosje Reizche Benjamin

1) Abraham Eliaser Leizer v.Kollum, birth 28 Jul 1764 Amsterdam, 'Circumcisions and Births in Amsterdam 1697-1811, by Jits v.Straten': on 28 Tammuz 5524 [28 Jul 1764] - birth of Abraham ben Leizer ben Abraham Kollem on 4 Aug 1764 - circumcision of Abraham ben Leizer v.Kollem, died 22 Feb 1840 Rotterdam, Abraham Eliazer v.Collem, 75 yrs.old, son of Eliazer v.Collem & Elisabeth Franzie, widower of Hester Franzie. Married 8 Jun 1788 Rotterdam, Banns in Rotterdam on 23 May 1788. to: Ester Meyer Franzie, birth Nov 1754 Rotterdam?, died 29 Jan 1840 Rotterdam, Hester Franzie, born in Rotterdam, 85 yrs. & 2 months old, daughter of Meyer Franzie & Rachel Salomon, spouse of Abraham Eliazer v.Collem, previously widow of Aron Levie. 1st marriage 2nd marriage, daughter of Meyer Salomon Zelig(man) Hamburger and Rachel Reichele David Lisser

2) Salomon Zalman Eliaser Leizer v.Kollum, birth 1767 Amsterdam, 'Circumcisions and Births in Amsterdam 1697-1811, by Jits v.Straten': on 28 Elul 5526 - birth of Zalman ben Leizer Kollem on 9 Sep 1766 - circumcision of Shlomo Zalman ben Leizer v.Kollem, died 8 May 1809 Rotterdam, buried at Jewish cemetery of Oostzeedijk (Rij2-035): Zalman ben Leizer Kolm

Married 1790 Amsterdam_Rotterdam, dtb 758/44; witn.groom: f.Eliaser Abraham v.Collem; witn.bride: cousin Meyer v.Collem. Rotterdam registration: on 9 Apr 1790 - marriage of Salomon Eliazer v.Kollem & Sedike Elias. Banns in Rotterdam on 5 Mar 1790. to: Sedike Jetje Elias, birth 1762 Amsterdam, died 26 Sep 1807 Rotterdam, buried at jewish cemetery of Oostzeedijk (tomb rij1-022): Jetje bat Eli', spouse of Zalman ben Leizer Kolm.

3) Feile Eliaser Leizer v.Kollum, birth Apr 1769 Amsterdam, 'Circumcisions and Births in Amsterdam 1697-1811, by Jits v.Straten': in Nissan 5529 - birth of Feile bat Leizer ben Abraham Kollem.

4) Bele Eliaser v.Kollem Married 1 Feb 1795 Rotterdam, both partners from Rotterdam civil engagement on 16 Jan 1795. to: Hijman Jacob Levie

5) Benjamin Eliaser Leizer v.Kollum, birth Jan 1772 Amsterdam, 'Circumcisions and Births in Amsterdam 1697-1811, by Jits v.Straten': on 4 Shevat 5532 - birth of Benjamin ben Leizer ben Abraham Kollem on 18 Jan 1772 - circumcision of Benjamin ben Leizer v.Kollem.

6) Joseph Eliaser Leizer v.Kollum, birth 23 Apr 1774 Amsterdam, 'Circumcisions and Births in Amsterdam 1697-1811, by Jits v.Straten': on 30 Apr 1774 - circumcision of Joseph ben Leizer v.Kollem.

7) Aron Eliaser Leizer v.Kollum, birth 14 Feb 1777 Amsterdam, 'Circumcisions and Births in Amsterdam 1697-1811, by Jits v.Straten': on 21 Feb 1777 - circumcision of Aron ben Leizer v.Kollem.

https://www.dutchjewry.org/genealogy/ashkenazi/3931.shtml

view all 11

Eliazer Abraham van Collem's Timeline

1739
1739
Amsterdam, Netherlands
1764
July 28, 1764
Age 25
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1766
1766
Age 27
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1769
April 1769
Age 30
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1772
January 1772
Age 33
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1774
April 23, 1774
Age 35
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1777
February 14, 1777
Age 38
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1780
1780
Age 41
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1802
December 27, 1802
Age 63
Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands