Is your surname Erbszt?

Research the Erbszt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eliezer Erbszt

Also Known As: "Lazarus"
Birthdate:
Death: February 23, 1921
Immediate Family:

Son of Haszkel Erbszt and Gittel Bruche Erbszt
Husband of Chana Erbszt
Father of Izrael Erbszt; Lujza Erbszt; Ilona Erbszt; Ben Jozsef Erbst and Sandor Erbszt
Brother of Aron Erbszt and Clara Kojne Moskowitz

Managed by: Asaf Feig
Last Updated:
view all

Eliezer Erbszt's Timeline

1900
May 17, 1900
1902
August 7, 1902
1904
April 2, 1904
1906
June 8, 1906
1909
January 27, 1909
1921
February 23, 1921
????