Eliezer "Joseph Moses" Liebmann

Is your surname Liebmann?

Research the Liebmann family

Eliezer "Joseph Moses" Liebmann's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elieser Moses Liebmann

Also Known As: "Joseph (Moses); Eliser Lippmann; Eliezer Liebmann.Lazarus Lippmann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wankheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Death: March 01, 1820 (80-81)
Wankheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Place of Burial: Wankheim grave 12
Immediate Family:

Son of Arie Joseph Veit "Liebmann Stammvater" and Hindel Veit N.N.
Husband of Judith Jesaias and Zierle Samuel Aaron
Father of Hindel Liebmann; Moses Liebmann; Friederike "Fradel" Dessauer (Liebmann); Esther Elise Lindauer; Dina Liebmann and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Eliezer "Joseph Moses" Liebmann

Inscription (1): Li (s) bmann / Lippmann, Elazar / Joseph | Eliezer / Moses father. NN, Ari Josef / Joseph Veit . Mother: NN, Handel / Hindel Spouse: Judith Marital Status: Married Race: Braun Bach Born 1739/40 | - Gest. 01 / 02.03.1820 | 16 Adar 5580 (Wednesday / Thursday) lim. 03/02/1820 | 16 Adar 5580 (Thursday) Language: Hebrew

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=106691217


view all 14

Eliezer "Joseph Moses" Liebmann's Timeline

1739
1739
Wankheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1769
1769
1778
August 18, 1778
Wankheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1780
September 4, 1780
Wankheim, Tubingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1782
November 13, 1782
Kusterdingen, Wankheim, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
1785
July 5, 1785
1788
August 19, 1788
Wankheim, Tubingen, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany,
1793
January 16, 1793
1797
March 19, 1797
1820
March 1, 1820
Age 81
Wankheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany