Elizabeth "Betty" Wetherbee (Whitney)

Is your surname Wetherbee?

Research the Wetherbee family

Elizabeth "Betty" Wetherbee (Whitney)'s Geni Profile

Records for Elilzabeth Wetherbee

65,173 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elilzabeth Wetherbee (Whitney)

Also Known As: "Betty", "Betsy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Deacon Jonathan Whitney and Alice Whitney
Wife of Phinehas Wetherbee Sr.
Mother of Oliver Wetherbee; Phinehas Wetherbee Jr. 1744; Sarah Lawrence; Betsy Taylor and Israel Wetherbee
Sister of Alice Whitney

Managed by: Carol Ann Selis
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth "Betty" Wetherbee (Whitney)

Betty Wetherbee Memorial Photos Flowers Edit Share Learn about removing the ads from this memorial... Birth: 1722 Death: Jul. 5, 1790

Wife of Phineas Wetherbee She died age 68 yrs


Family links:

Spouse:
 Phinehas Wetherbee (1716 - 1803)*

Children:
 Israel Wetherbee (1756 - 1813)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: North Cemetery Boxboro Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA

view all

Elizabeth "Betty" Wetherbee (Whitney)'s Timeline

1722
1722
Harvard, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
1743
April 9, 1743
Age 21
Stow, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1744
February 4, 1744
Age 22
Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1748
November 11, 1748
Age 26
Stow, Middlesex, MA, USA
1753
February 11, 1753
Age 31
Stow, Middlesex, MA, USA
1756
July 18, 1756
Age 34
Stow, Middlesex, MA, USA
1790
July 5, 1790
Age 68
Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
????
Boxborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States