Eleanor Willett

Is your surname Willett?

Research the Willett family

Eleanor Willett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eleanor Willett (Watts)

Also Known As: "Elinor (Watts) Brown Clements", "Eleanor Hannah", "Browne/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
Death: Died in Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut British Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Watts, Jr. and Elizabeth Watts (Duck)
Wife of Nathaniel Brown, Sr.; Jasper Clements and Nathaniel Willett, of Hartford
Mother of John Brown; Hannah Lane; Nathaniel Brown; Thomas Brown, Sr.; Benoni Brown and 1 other
Sister of William Watts; Capt. Thomas Watts; Elizabeth Hubbard and Richard Watts

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Eleanor Willett

Eleanor Watts

  • Birth: 1619 - Of, Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
  • Death: Sep 28 1703 - Hartford, Middlesex, Connecticut
  • Parents: Richard Watts, Elizabeth Duck
  • Husband: Nathaniel Brown, Jasper Clements, Nathaniel Willett

links

view all 28

Eleanor Willett's Timeline

7
7
1619
1619
Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
1619
1619
1651
April 15, 1651
Age 32
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut
April 15, 1651
Age 32
Middletown, Middlesex, CT, USA
1654
July 15, 1654
Age 35
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
1655
October 31, 1655
Age 36
Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States
1659
March 15, 1659
Age 40
Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA