Elisabeth Couvret, SM/PROG

Is your surname Couvret?

Research the Couvret family

Elisabeth Couvret, SM/PROG's Geni Profile

Records for Elisabeth Couvret

5,443 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elisabeth Couvret, SM/PROG

Afrikaans: Elisabeth Hendrik Gerhardus, SM/PROG
Also Known As: "Elizabeth ROUX", "CELLIERS", "Elisabeth CILLIER(S)", "Elisabeth", "Elizabeth", "Élisabeth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Orléans, Loiret, Centre, France
Death: Died in Stellenbosch, WC, South Africa
Place of Burial: De Orleans, Paarl
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pierre Couvret and Charlotte Moireau
Wife of Josué Cellier, SV/PROG and Paul Roux SV/PROG
Mother of Josue Celliers, b1; Jan Cilliers, b2; Pierre Celliers; Elisabeth Cilliers, b4; Francoise le Roux, b5 and 6 others
Sister of Paul Couvret, SV/PROG

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elisabeth Couvret, SM/PROG

  • Birth Date c. 1676
  • Death Date 1743
  • First Name Elisabeth
  • Last Name Couvert
  • Maiden Name Couvert
  • Gender Female
  • Birth Location Orléans, Centre, France
  • Burial Date 1766
Arrived in the Reygersdaal in 1700 with her husband Josue Celliers also from Orleans and farmed at the farm De Orleans in Dal Josafat till his death in 1721., then married Paul Roux . (our Stamvader)
view all 18

Elisabeth Couvret, SM/PROG's Timeline

1675
October 6, 1675
Bazoches-en-Dunois, Nievre, Burgundy, France
1676
1676
Orléans, Loiret, Centre, France
1700
1700
Age 24
1700
Age 24
Kaapstad
1702
1702
Age 26
Paarl, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
1703
November 10, 1703
Age 27
Drakenstein, Kaap de Goede Hoop, Suid Afrika
1705
July 26, 1705
Age 29
Drakenstein, Suid Afrika, Kaap
1706
1706
Age 30
Caap de Goede Hoop, Suid Afrika
1707
1707
Age 31
Cape Colony