Elisabeth Freund

Is your surname Freund?

Research the Freund family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elisabeth Freund (Robitschek)

Also Known As: "Eliska", "Lise"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Zatec, Louny District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1942 (33-42) (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wilhelm Robitschek and Helene Robitschek
Wife of Pavel Freund
Mother of Tomas Freund

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elisabeth Freund

Birth record: ŽATEC (o. Louny) 2460 N 1896-1949 (46/80)

Death:

http://www.holocaust.cz/databaze-obeti/obet/85870-eliska-freundova/

view all

Elisabeth Freund's Timeline

1904
February 4, 1904
Zatec, Louny District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1931
March 4, 1931
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 37