Elisabeth Karplus

Is your surname Karplus?

Research the Karplus family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elisabeth Karplus

Also Known As: "Betti"
Birthdate:
Death: May 27, 1925 (79-88)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Benedikt Karplus and Johanna Karplus
Wife of Gottlieb Karplus
Mother of Dr.jur. Sigmund Karplus; Joseph Albert Karplus; Dr. Johann Paul Karplus; Johanna Rie; Walter Karplus and 1 other
Sister of Rosalie Werner and Berthold Karplus
Half sister of Anna Stiasny; Siegfried Sigmund Karplus; Heinrich Alexander Karplus; Julie Monika Karplus; Marie Wanek and 1 other

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Elisabeth Karplus

Marriage, per genteam.at:

  • Year 1860
  • Numerative 120
  • Volume Tempelgasse
  • Last Name Karplus
  • First Name Elisabeth
  • Last Name Karplus
  • First Name Gottlieb

Zentralfriedhof, Wien:

  • Karplus Elisabeth 84 Year(s) 05/29/1925 05/31/1925 ZENTRALFRIEDHOF I. TOR 5b 5 33
  • Karplus Gottlieb 51 Year(s) 06/19/1887 ZENTRALFRIEDHOF I. TOR 5b 5 33
view all

Elisabeth Karplus's Timeline

1841
1841
1861
November 12, 1861
Horní Moštěnice, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1863
October 30, 1863
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1866
October 25, 1866
Troppau, Moravia
1871
January 3, 1871
Vienna, Austria
1872
1872
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1874
July 22, 1874
1925
May 27, 1925
Age 84