Libby Ann Stevenson

Is your surname Stevenson?

Research the Stevenson family

Libby Ann Stevenson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Ann Stevenson (Derby)

Also Known As: "Libby Stevenson", "Elizabeth A.Stevenson", "Mrs. Richard Stevenson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New York, NY, USA
Death: Died in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas H Derby, b.1815 and Fanny Derby (Nixon)
Wife of Richard Howard Stevenson, (1852-1905)
Mother of Frances "Fan" Downing (Stevenson); Hannah Stevenson; Elisabeth "Bess" Bandini; Emelie Genevieve Welhaven and Richard "How" Howard Stevenson
Sister of ?Ann? Derby; Thomas "Bobee" Derby, b. 1844; Hannah Derby; Margaret Riggs (Derby); Richard Derby and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Libby Ann Stevenson

[http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=bandini&id=I36]

  • Name: Elizabeth DERBY
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: ABT 1858 in NY
  • Marriage 1 STEVENSON b: in Northern Ireland
  • Has Children Elizabeth (Bessie) STEVENSON b: 4 MAR 1884 in New Almaden, CA

1880 United States Federal Census Name: Libbie Stevenson Spouse: Richard Stevenson Birth: abt 1853 - New York Residence: 1880 - Almaden, Santa Clara, California

California, San Francisco Area Funeral Home Records, 1895-1985 Name: Elizabeth Derby Stevenson Death: California, United States

Possibly her? 1966, Claremont Country Club, First and Second Best Ball Foursomes First - Mrs. Richard Stevenson, Mrs. William Barlow, Mrs. Marion Jordan, Mrs. James Ellison 130

view all 22

Libby Ann Stevenson's Timeline

1854
June 1854
New York, NY, USA
1875
1875
Age 20
New York, New York, NY, USA
1876
October 27, 1876
Age 22
Berkeley, Alameda County, California, United States
1879
June 8, 1879
Age 25
Atherton, CA, USA
1884
March 4, 1884
Age 29
New Almaden, Santa Clara, CA, USA
1887
January 3, 1887
Age 32
Berkeley, Alameda County, California, United States

Maybe him?

San Francisco Blue Book 1901

Stevenson, Mr. and Mrs. Howard G; Menlo Park, Cal.

________, Miss; Mr. H. G., Jr. (Tel. Suburban 214, 4 bells, Redwood City.)