Elisabeth Ploos van Amstel

Is your surname Ploos van Amstel?

Research the Ploos van Amstel family

Elisabeth Ploos van Amstel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elisabeth Ploos van Amstel (Pater van Raveschot)

Also Known As: "Pater van Raveschot"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Naarden, Naarden, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Elbert Jacobsz Pater avn Raveschot and Aeltgen Cornelisdr van Pater van Raveschot
Wife of Adriaen Willemsz Ploos van Amstel
Mother of Nicolaas Adriaensz Ploos van Amstel; Willem II Ploos van Amstel; Diderica Theodora Ploos van Amstel; Aletta Ploos van Amstel; Petronella Ploos van Amstel and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elisabeth Ploos van Amstel

Birth: Before 1589 - Naarden, Noord Holland, Neth. Death: July 18 1631 - Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland Parents: Elbert Jacobsz Pater Van Ravenschot, Aeltgen Cronelisdr Pater (born Van Ouwen) Sister: Mechteld Ploos (born Pater Van Raveschot) Husband: Adriaen Ploos Van Amstel Children: Willem Ii Ploos Van Amstel, Dirckjen Ploos Van Amstel, Aletta Ploos Van Amstel, Nicolaas Adriaensz (Claes) Ploos Van Amstel, Petronella Ploos Van Amstel, Cornelia Strick (born Ploos Van Amstel), Diderica (Dirckjen) Theodora Ruysch (born Ploos Van Amstel)

view all

Elisabeth Ploos van Amstel's Timeline

1585
1585
Naarden, Naarden, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
1608
1608
Age 23
Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, North Holland, The Netherlands
1618
May 3, 1618
Age 33
Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, The Netherlands
1618
Age 33
Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
1620
1620
Age 35
1620
Age 35
1621
October 17, 1621
Age 36
Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, The Netherlands
October 17, 1621
Age 36
Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
1631
July 18, 1631
Age 46
Utrecht, Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands