Isabeau des Prez, b1 SM

public profile

Isabeau des Prez, b1 SM's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isabeau des Prez, b1 SM

Also Known As: "Isabeau van Marseveen", "van Marceveen", "Isabeau", "Marsevene"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kortrijk, Flanders, Netherlands (Present day Belgium)
Death: Died in Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hercules des Prez, SV/PROG and Cecilia d'Atis, SM/PROG
Wife of Pieter Jansz van Marseveen, SV/PROG
Mother of Anna van Marseveen; Cecilia van Marseveen, b2; Pieter Janse van Marseveen, b3 and Elizabeth van Marseveen
Sister of Hercule des Prez, b2; Marie-Jeanne des Prez, b4 SM; Jacquemine des Prez, b5 SM; Maxmilianus Dezpretz; Francois-Jean des Prez, b4 and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Isabeau des Prez, b1 SM

aka Elisabeth du Preez

Emigration: from the Netherlands on the ship "De Schelde", 19 Feb 1688, Courtrai, Flanders. The ship arrived at Table Bay on 5 June 1688.

http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g7/p7494.htm

  • Born in 1670 in Courtrai, Flandre.
  • Married Pieter Jansz on 25 July 1688 Cape Town

Children

  • Anna van Marseveen b. c 1690
  • Cecilia van Marseveen b. c 1695
  • Pieter van Maarseveen b. b 24 Aug 1698, d. b 16 Feb 1721
view all 13

Isabeau des Prez, b1 SM's Timeline

1670
July 4, 1670
Kortrijk, Flanders, Netherlands (Present day Belgium)
August 31, 1670
August 31, 1670
France, Courtrai-St. Maartens
August 31, 1670
France, Courtrai-St. Maartens
August 31, 1670
France, Courtrai-St. Maartens
1688
June 5, 1688
Age 17
Cape
1690
1690
Age 19
Paarl, Caap de Goede Hoop, Suid Afrika
1695
1695
Age 24
Netherlands