Elisabeth van Buren

Is your surname van Buren?

Research the van Buren family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elisabeth van Buren

Also Known As: "Elbrich van Buren Vrouwe van Clörath", "Griet en Wardestein"
Birthdate:
Death: February 22, 1678 (87)
Valburg, Overbetuwe, Gelderland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Walter van Buren, Herr zu Calbeck and Carola van Brempt, Vrouwe van Clorath Vorst en Wardenstein
Wife of Wouter van Brienen, heer van de Musschenberg
Mother of Charlotte van Brienen van Grieth and Beatrix van Brienen

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Elisabeth van Buren

view all

Elisabeth van Buren's Timeline

1591
1591
1630
1630
Age 39
Emmerich, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1636
1636
Age 45
1678
February 22, 1678
Age 87
Valburg, Overbetuwe, Gelderland, The Netherlands