Agnes ~ Elisabeth van Kleef-Hulchrath

public profile

Agnes ~ Elisabeth van Kleef-Hulchrath's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Agnes ~ Elisabeth van Kleef-Hulchrath

Also Known As: "Elsbee", "de Cleves", "von Kleve"
Birthdate: (42)
Birthplace: Oirschot, Oirschot, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
Death: May 17, 1338 (38-46)
Brussels, Brussels, Belgium
Place of Burial: Brussels, Belgium
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edelherr von Tomburg Grevenbroich Dietrich Luf I. von Kleef Hülchrath, graaf and Lisa von Virneburg
Wife of Noble Lord of Hörde Konrad von der Mark; Willem III van Brederode, van Teylingen; Wigbold van Loon and Rogier van Leefdael, burggraaf van Brussel
Mother of Reinoud von Kleve-Hülchrath; Dirk III van Brederode, 5e heer van Brederode (1308-1377); Maria van Brederode; Catharina van Leefdael; Elisabeth van Leefdael-Grimbergen and 2 others
Sister of Dietrich Luf II von Kleve, Graf von Hülchrath; Reinoud Luf van Kleef; Otto Luf van Kleef; Sifrid Luf van Kleef and Johann van Kleef
Half sister of Katharina van Kleef

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Agnes ~ Elisabeth van Kleef-Hulchrath

http://www.coolen-online.be/index.htm?genealogie/genealogie_front_NL.htm&5

M : Heer Willem Van Brederode, Geboren/Born 1287, Gest./Died Voor/Before 26 DEC 1316 Zoon van / Son of : Heer Dirk 'de Goede' Van Brederode & Maria Hendricks Van der Lecke

Relat(ie/ed) 1311

F : Elsebee (Elisabeth) Van Kleef, Gest./Died 21 MAR 1361 Dochter van / Daughter of : Dirk Loef II Van Kleef & Lisa Van Virneburg Kinderen/Children ; 1: Heer Dirk Van Brederode (* ~1308 ,+ 1377 )

view all 14

Agnes ~ Elisabeth van Kleef-Hulchrath's Timeline

1295
1295
1296
1296
Oirschot, Oirschot, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
1308
1308
Age 12
Santpoort (Slot Brederode), Noord-Holland, Nederland
1315
1315
Age 19
1318
1318
Age 22
1335
1335
Age 39
Grimbergen, Flemish Brabant, Flanders, Belgium
1338
May 17, 1338
Age 42
Brussels, Brussels, Belgium