Elisabeth von Kotzenberg

public profile

Is your surname von Kotzenberg?

Research the von Kotzenberg family

Elisabeth von Kotzenberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elisabeth von Kotzenberg (von der Lippe)

Also Known As: "Ilsabe oder auch Ilsabein Von Der Lippe"
Birthdate:
Death: 1664 (69-78)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christoph von der Lippe and Catharina Cothmann
Wife of Johann Hermann Kotzenberg
Mother of Christoph Georg Kotzenberg and Anna Margarethe Thulemeyer

Managed by: Francisco Vigil
Last Updated:
view all

Elisabeth von Kotzenberg's Timeline

1590
1590
1622
July 13, 1622
1624
May 14, 1624
Lippe, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
1664
1664
Age 74