Elisabeth von Maltzan

Is your surname von Maltzan?

Research the von Maltzan family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elisabeth von Maltzan (von der Lomnitz und Meseritz)

Also Known As: "Elisabeth Mezirziczky von Lomnitz"
Birthdate:
Death: November 28, 1586 (55-56)
Breslau
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wenzel Mezirziczky von der Lomnitz und Meseritz and Anna Mezirziczky von der Lomnitz und Meseritz
Wife of Freiherr Johann Bernhard I von Maltzan, Herr zu Wartenberg
Mother of Anna von Auersperg and Freiherr Joachim III. von Maltzan, Herr zu Militsch , Ramischau, Drum (Stvolínky), Helfenberg und

Managed by: Oton Zagorc
Last Updated:
view all

Elisabeth von Maltzan's Timeline

1530
1530
1552
1552
Wartenberg an der Weide
1559
May 11, 1559
Wartenberg, Schlesien, Preussen
1586
November 28, 1586
Age 56
Breslau