Elisabeth von Saveland

public profile

Elisabeth von Saveland's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elisabeth von Saveland

Also Known As: "Saweland"
Birthdate:
Death: November 27, 1699 (31-32)
Place of Burial: Göteborgs Kristine, (O), Västergötland, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johan von Saveland and Wiveka Beckman
Wife of David d.y. Amya
Mother of David Amia; Antoinetta Maria Amya and Elisabet Amya
Sister of Maria Webbeke von Saveland

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

Om Elisabeth von Saveland (svenska)

Vigsel Anno 1682 13 Junij Herr Commissarius David Ammia mit Jungfrau Elisabeth van Zabeland

  • Tryckt litteratur (o) Berg:1 (1624-1725) Bild 210 / sid 25 (AID: v323517.b210.s25)

Begravd 1699-12-24 Herr Commissarien David Amias Fraw Elisab. von Saveland begraben mit ein Leichpredigt, alt 32 Jahr.

  • Tryckt litteratur (o) Berg:1 (1624-1725) Bild 2730 / sid 525 (AID: v323517.b2730.s525)
view all

Elisabeth von Saveland's Timeline

1667
1667
1684
1684
Göteborg, (O), Sweden
1687
1687
Göteborg
1692
1692
Göteborg
1699
April 24, 1699
Age 32
Göteborgs Kristine, (O), Västergötland, Sweden
November 27, 1699
Age 32