Elisabetha Bohner

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elisabetha Bohner

Also Known As: "Elisabeth "Lissetta" Baum", "Elisabeth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bavaria / Bayern
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of Jacobus Zorn
Mother of John Zorn; Jacob Zorn; Margaret Zorn; William Zorn; Jacob Zorn and 4 others

Managed by: June Gildersleeve Weedon
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elisabetha Bohner

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ 1880 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com and The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. 1880 U.S. Census Index provided by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints © Copyright 1999 Intellectual Reserve, Inc. All rights reserved. All use is subject to the limited

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1880; Census Place: New York City, New York, New York; Roll: 875; Family History Film: 1254875; Page: 374C; Enumeration District: 193; Image: 0396. Birth date: abt 1835 Birth place: B Residence date: 1880 Residence place: New York City, New York, New York, United States 1,6742::38872513

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ 1870 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1870; Census Place: New York Ward 17 District 20, New York, New York; Roll: M593_999; Page: 166B; Image: 334; Family History Library Film: 552498 1,7163::29976494

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ 1880 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com and The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. 1880 U.S. Census Index provided by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints © Copyright 1999 Intellectual Reserve, Inc. All rights reserved. All use is subject to the limited

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1880; Census Place: New York City, New York, New York; Roll: 875; Family History Film: 1254875; Page: 374C; Enumeration District: 193; Image: 0396. Birth date: abt 1835 Birth place: B Residence date: 1880 Residence place: New York City, New York, New York, United States 1,6742::38872513

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ 1880 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com and The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. 1880 U.S. Census Index provided by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints © Copyright 1999 Intellectual Reserve, Inc. All rights reserved. All use is subject to the limited

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1880; Census Place: New York City, New York, New York; Roll: 875; Family History Film: 1254875; Page: 374C; Enumeration District: 193; Image: 0396. Birth date: abt 1835 Birth place: B Residence date: 1880 Residence place: New York City, New York, New York, United States 1,6742::38872513

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ 1870 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1870; Census Place: New York Ward 17 District 20, New York, New York; Roll: M593_999; Page: 166B; Image: 334; Family History Library Film: 552498 1,7163::29976494

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ Hungary, Select Catholic Church Records, 1636-1895 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.

GEDCOM Source

1,9891::44392116

GEDCOM Source

@R1400726690@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=80479127&pid=97

GEDCOM Source

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=113667298&pid=7

view all 13

Elisabetha Bohner's Timeline

1835
1835
Bavaria / Bayern
1859
1859
New York, United States
1866
1866
New York, United States
1866
New York
1868
1868
New York
1870
1870
New York, United States
1872
1872
New York, United States
1874
1874
New York, United States
1876
1876
New York, United States
1880
1880
Age 45
New York City, New York, New York, United States