Helena Elise Ehrlich

Is your surname Ehrlich?

Research the Ehrlich family

Helena Elise Ehrlich's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Helena Elise Ehrlich (Taussig)

Also Known As: "Else"
Birthdate: (44)
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1943 (39-47)
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hermann Taussig and Hermine Taussig
Wife of Ernst ? Ehrlich
Mother of Tanja Julie Ehrlich
Sister of Marie Pachner; Anna Roth; Max Taussig and Frieda Neumark

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Helena Elise Ehrlich


Testimony by her sister: http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=687586&language=en

Born 27. 11. 1899

Last residence before deportation: Prague X

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Nymburská 22

Transport D, no. 229 (31. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)


view all

Helena Elise Ehrlich's Timeline

November 27, 1899
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
December 23, 1926
Age 27
Age 43
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland