Eliza Addington (Woodward)

Is your surname Addington?

Research the Addington family

Eliza Addington (Woodward)'s Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Addington

170,926 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Addington (Elizabeth Woodward)

Also Known As: "Eliza"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Maine, United States
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of X Woodworth and Theodore Addington
Mother of Sadie Woodworth Addington and Coleman Addington

Occupation: Eliza from Linneus, Maine., the 2nd wife of Theodore Addington, his (int) intention to marry Eliza Woodworth of Linneus, ME Sept 19,1887. Mother of Coleman. Coleman was born June 17, 1988.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Eliza Addington (Woodward)'s Timeline

1862
1862
Maine, United States
1888
June 17, 1888
Age 26
Hodgdon/Houlton, Aroostook, Maine, United States
????
????