Eliza Ida Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Eliza Ida Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eliza Ida Arledge

Also Known As: "Eliza J. /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: MS; 1900 w/parents; In 1930 Hattiesburg, Forrest Co, MS living with sister Emma Arledge
Death: Died in Chicago, IL (of tuberculosis); Bur. Oak Lawn Cemetery, Forrest Co, MS
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Isaac Duke Arledge and Eliza B. Eddins
Wife of Wilbur Henry McKee
Mother of Wilbur Frank McKee
Sister of William Harrison Arledge; James Elbert Arledge; John Manning Arledge; Abner Eddins Arledge; Mary Elizabeth Arledge and 6 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Eliza Ida Arledge's Timeline

1867
February 22, 1867
MS; 1900 w/parents; In 1930 Hattiesburg, Forrest Co, MS living with sister Emma Arledge
1907
March 13, 1907
Age 40
Hattiesburg, MS, USA
1944
December 12, 1944
Age 77
Chicago, IL (of tuberculosis); Bur. Oak Lawn Cemetery, Forrest Co, MS