Eliza Deatherage Appleby (Curry)

Is your surname Appleby?

Research the Appleby family

Eliza Deatherage Appleby (Curry)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eliza Deatherage Appleby (Curry)

Also Known As: "Eliza Deatherage", "Eliza Detheridge"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Brighton, Jersey, Illinois, United States
Death: Died in Alton, Madison, Illinois, United States
Place of Burial: Upper Alton, Madison, Illinois
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jeremiah Curry and Carrie Curry
Wife of ? Appleby and James Coleman Deatherage
Mother of Edward Albert Deatherage and Goldie Deatherage
Sister of Belle R. Scab Pickering; Lottie Mae McGee (Curry); Lettie E Hutchinson Myers; Ada L. Shea (Curry); John George Curry and 1 other

Occupation: m. 1896 Alton, IL
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Eliza Deatherage Appleby (Curry)

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=107467464&ref=wvr

Birth: Jul., 1871 Brighton Macoupin County Illinois, USA Death: Sep. 26, 1956 Alton Madison County Illinois, USA

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

http://www.geni.com/profile/edit_about_me/6000000001904299137

Eliza Detheridge in household of Jas Detheridge, "United States Census, 1900"

Name: Eliza Detheridge Titles and Terms: Event Type: Census Event Date: 1900 Event Place: ED 69 Venice Township Venice city Ward 1, Madison, Illinois, United States Birth Date: Jul 1871 Birthplace: Illinois Relationship to Head of Household: Wife Father's Birthplace: Indiana Mother's Birthplace: Kentucky Race: White Gender: Female Marital Status: Married Years Married: 4 Marriage Year (Estimated): 1896 Mother of how many children: 2 Number of Living Children: 2 Immigration Year: Page: 7 Sheet Letter: B Family Number: 160 Reference ID: 82 GS Film number: 1240326 Digital Folder Number: 004113785 Image Number: 00808

	Household	Gender	Age	Birthplace

Head Jas Detheridge M 26 Illinois Wife Eliza Detheridge F 29 Illinois Son Eddie Detheridge M 3 Illinois Daughter Goldie Detheridge F 1 Illinois

view all

Eliza Deatherage Appleby (Curry)'s Timeline

1871
July 1871
Brighton, Jersey, Illinois, United States
1897
July 6, 1897
Age 26
Alton, Madison, Illinois, United States
1899
December 1899
Age 28
IL, USA
1956
September 26, 1956
Age 85
Alton, Madison, Illinois, United States
????
Upper Alton, Madison, Illinois