Elizabeth Adams

Is your surname Adams?

Research the Adams family

Elizabeth Adams's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Adams (Stacy)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth (Stacy) Hickocks Adams", "Hickok"
Birthdate: (31)
Birthplace: (Present Braintree-Bocking), Essex, England, (Present UK)
Death: April 2, 1655 (31)
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Stacy; Simon Stacy, Sr.; Elizabeth Stacy and Elizabeth Stacy
Wife of William Hickcox and William Adams, of Cambridge & Ipswich
Mother of Joseph Hickock; John Hickock; Elizabeth Heacox; Elizabeth Adams; John Adams and 6 others
Sister of Sarah Stacy; Thomas Stacy; Susannah Stacy French; Simon Stacey; Daniel Stacy and 2 others

Occupation: Keeping House
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Adams

Elizabeth (Mrs. Hickocks)

1621 - 3 Aug 1655

  • * TITLE: Mrs. Hickocks
  • * BIRTH: 1621, of Farmington, Hartford, CT
  • * DEATH: 3 Aug 1655, Farmington, Hartford, CT

Family 1 : William ADAMS

  • 1. Benjamin ADAMS
  • 2. Elizabeth ADAMS

Family 2 : William HICKOX

   * MARRIAGE: 1641, Farmington, CON. 
  • 1. Samuel HICKOX OR HICKOC
  • 2. +Joseph HICKOX

Links

view all 30

Elizabeth Adams's Timeline

1624
1624
(Present Braintree-Bocking), Essex, England, (Present UK)
1630
November 14, 1630
Age 6
North Petherton, Somersetshire, England
November 14, 1630
Age 6
North Petherton, Somersetshire, England
November 14, 1630
Age 6
North Petherton, Somersetshire, England
1639
1639
Age 15
فارمنغتون، كونيتيكت, CT, United States
1645
July 3, 1645
Age 21
Farmington, Connecticut Colony
1647
1647
Age 23
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1648
1648
Age 24
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1649
1649
Age 25
فارمنغتون، كونيتيكت, CT, United States