Elizabeth Bromwell Adkins

Is your surname Adkins?

Research the Adkins family

Elizabeth Bromwell Adkins's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Adkins

1,110,724 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Bromwell Adkins (Pugh)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Bromwell", "Elizabeth Pew", "Pew;", "childress", "pew;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hermenby, England
Death: Died in Chesterfield, VA, USA
Place of Burial: Henrico County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Pugh, Jr. and Jane Pugh
Wife of Abraham Childers, II, of Henrico and John Thomas Adkins, Jr.
Mother of Henry Childers; Abraham Childers, lll, of Henrico; Robert Childers; William Vincent Adkins, Sr; Thomas Adkins and 2 others
Sister of Henry Pugh and Jane . Price

Occupation: Says she died after 1714
Managed by: Gene Daniell
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Bromwell Adkins

Children:

Abraham Childers b: 1679 in Henrico County, Virginia. Henry Childers b: 1678 in Henrico County, Virginia. Robert Childers b: 1681 in Henrico County, Virginia. Philemon Childers b: 1682 in Henrico County, Virginia. John Childers b: 1684 in Henrico County, Virginia. Jane Childers b: 1686 in Henrico County, Virginia.

Source: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=3196-1373&id=I7176

view all 15

Elizabeth Bromwell Adkins's Timeline

1640
November 8, 1640
London, England
1642
1642
Hermenby, England
1664
1664
Age 22
Henrico, Virginia, United States
1675
1675
Age 33
Bermuda Hundred, Henrico County, Virginia Colony
1677
1677
Age 35
Henrico Co, VA
1689
March 28, 1689
Age 47
Henrico, Virginia
1693
1693
Age 51
Sandy, Central Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1693
Age 51