Elizabeth Allin

Is your surname Allin?

Research the Allin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Allin (Walker)

Also Known As: "Allen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Henrico County, Virginia, United States
Death: after 1734
New Kent, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Walker, I, of New Kent and Elizabeth Walker
Wife of Richard Allen, of New Kent
Mother of Abraham Allen; Samuel Allen; Robert Allen; Richard Allin; William Allen and 2 others
Sister of William Walker, II; Tabitha Morris; Cecilia Stokes; Hannah Ragland; Henry Walker and 2 others

Managed by: Robert James Irwin
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Allin

https://wc.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=randyj2222&id=I49037 Has married Richard Allen, son of Richard Alleyne & Elizabeth Hale, son Robert married Sarah


Family

From https://poetsvisions.com/genealogy/allen.htm

Richard Alleyn b. abt 1572 d. 25 Oct 1671and Christian b. 1575. Their children include:

Richard Allen Sr b. abt 1650 d. 6 Sep 1725 m Elizabeth

Children of Richard Allen Sr and Elizabeth

  • 1. Robert Allen Sr b. abt 1680
  • 2. Richard Allen Jr b. abt 1680 d. 1742
  • 3. Abraham Allen b. 1694
  • 4. William Allen b. 1 May 1696
  • 5. Samuel Allen b. 1697
  • 6. Susanna Allen b. 17 May 1700

From https://wc.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=REG&db=randyj2222&id=I49037

1. Elizabeth WALKER (William WALKER4, Alexander WALKER3, Thomas WALKER2, Thomas WALKER1) was born ABT 1656 in New Kent Co., VA, and died ABT 1728. She married Richard ALLEN, son of Richard ALLEYN and Elizabeth HALE. He was born ABT 1645, and died 17 JUN 1725.

	 

Child of Elizabeth WALKER and Richard ALLEN is:

  • + 2 i. Robert ALLEN was born ABT 1680 in New Kent Co., VA, and died 4 OCT 1755 in Henrico Co., VA. Married Sarah

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/88612661:

“Samuel Allen married Elizabeth Walker in 1693 in Virginia. They had at least two daughters:”

  1. Judith
  2. Susannah
view all

Elizabeth Allin's Timeline

1654
1654
Henrico County, Virginia, United States
1669
1669
Age 15
St. Peter's Parish, New Kent County, Virginia
1673
1673
Age 19
New Kent County, Virginia
1675
December 12, 1675
Age 21
St. Paul's Parish, New Kent County, Virginia Colony
1679
1679
Age 25
New Kent County, Virginia
1694
October 31, 1694
Age 40
Wallen New Kent Co, Virginia, United States
1696
May 1, 1696
Age 42
Manchester, Lancashire, , England
1700
May 17, 1700
Age 46
New Kent County, Province of Virginia
1734
1734
Age 80
New Kent, Virginia, United States